Projects

ZYON GRAND

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 5 KIM SENG ROAD ZYON GRAND (U/C) SINGAPORE 169557
Open map
Apartment 628 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2024 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,507,000 628 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,048 psf Average $3,052 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about ZYON GRAND

Zyon Grand is a 99-year leasehold from 2024 apartment in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Zyon Grand currently has 0 rental contracts and 628 sale transactions, covering Sept 2025 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2024
Property type Apartment
Sale records 628 new sale transactions
Total sold value $1.7B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2025 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 628 Sept 2025 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 4.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.23 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.38 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.85 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.11 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.06 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.41 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,271,000 $2,759 psf 48
06 to 10 $2,316,805 $2,815 psf 60
11 to 15 $2,396,000 $2,874 psf 60
16 to 20 $2,456,500 $2,936 psf 60
21 to 25 $2,516,500 $2,991 psf 48
26 to 30 $2,559,000 $3,038 psf 60
31 to 35 $2,667,000 $3,097 psf 57
36 to 40 $2,735,000 $3,170 psf 55

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,758,000 818 sqft · $3,371 psf · 51 to 55 · Mar 2026
$2,740,000 818 sqft · $3,349 psf · 46 to 50 · Mar 2026
$2,770,000 818 sqft · $3,386 psf · 51 to 55 · Mar 2026
$2,355,000 721 sqft · $3,265 psf · 51 to 55 · Mar 2026
$1,450,000 474 sqft · $3,062 psf · 31 to 35 · Feb 2026
$4,543,000 1,421 sqft · $3,197 psf · 31 to 35 · Feb 2026
$2,339,000 721 sqft · $3,243 psf · 46 to 50 · Feb 2026
$2,351,000 721 sqft · $3,260 psf · 51 to 55 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

ZYON GRAND does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D03 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ZYON GRAND point to a typical sale price of $2,507,000 and $3,048 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,507,000
Median PSF $3,048 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2024 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ZYON GRAND has 628 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.