Projects

STIRLING RESIDENCES

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 21 STIRLING ROAD STIRLING RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 148960
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 1,926 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2017 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 1,512 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,500,000 414 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,299 psf Average $2,301 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about STIRLING RESIDENCES

Stirling Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2017 apartment, non-landed properties in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Stirling Residences currently has 1,512 rental contracts and 414 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2017
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 317 resale transactions, 83 sub sale transactions, 14 new sale transactions
Total sold value $671.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,512 May 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 414 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 8.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

QUEENSTOWN MRT STATION (EW19) 0.28 km away
REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 1.27 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.42 km away

Schools nearby

QUEENSTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.73 km away
QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.98 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.01 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.94 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.46 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.6 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,800 $3,858 299
2 bed $4,700 $4,783 620
3 bed $6,950 $6,966 113
4 bed $9,400 $9,481 18
Unknown $4,500 $4,679 462

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,750 $3,745 238
500 to 600 sqft $3,800 $3,917 187
600 to 700 sqft $4,500 $4,640 766
700 to 800 sqft $5,200 $5,292 116
800 to 900 sqft $6,300 $6,219 68
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,500 $6,603 52
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $7,094 $7,385 58
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $9,100 $9,331 27

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,398,000 $2,177 psf 46
06 to 10 $1,453,000 $2,254 psf 52
11 to 15 $1,490,000 $2,264 psf 53
16 to 20 $1,500,888 $2,299 psf 55
21 to 25 $1,502,888 $2,329 psf 63
26 to 30 $1,616,000 $2,375 psf 61
31 to 35 $1,540,000 $2,348 psf 44
36 to 40 $1,546,500 $2,353 psf 40

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,400 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,950 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,468,888 657 sqft · $2,237 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,950,000 786 sqft · $2,482 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,450,000 624 sqft · $2,323 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,490,000 657 sqft · $2,269 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,320,000 883 sqft · $2,628 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$1,528,000 657 sqft · $2,327 psf · 36 to 40 · Mar 2026
$1,538,000 635 sqft · $2,422 psf · 36 to 40 · Mar 2026
$2,380,888 893 sqft · $2,665 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

STIRLING RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 1,512 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 1,512

If you are buying

Recent sales at STIRLING RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,500,000 and $2,299 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,500,000
Median PSF $2,299 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2017 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. STIRLING RESIDENCES has 414 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Strong
Total sold value $671.2M
Latest update Mar 2026

District context

Use D03 to compare STIRLING RESIDENCES against the wider area.