Projects

PROMENADE PEAK

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 1 ZION PROMENADE PROMENADE PEAK (U/C) SINGAPORE 169564
Open map
Condominium 421 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2024 Updated Apr 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,085,900 421 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,942 psf Average $2,981 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about PROMENADE PEAK

Promenade Peak is a 99-year leasehold from 2024 condominium in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Promenade Peak currently has 0 rental contracts and 421 sale transactions, covering Jul 2025 to Apr 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2024
Property type Condominium
Sale records 421 new sale transactions
Total sold value $1.1B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2025 and run through Apr 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 421 Jul 2025 to Apr 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 4.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.27 km away
HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.34 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.88 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.1 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.34 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.93 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,867,200 $2,749 psf 39
06 to 10 $1,891,300 $2,798 psf 57
11 to 15 $1,930,300 $2,842 psf 49
16 to 20 $1,972,600 $2,894 psf 48
21 to 25 $1,997,800 $2,943 psf 34
26 to 30 $2,005,650 $2,987 psf 40
31 to 35 $2,060,200 $3,047 psf 31
36 to 40 $2,096,900 $3,087 psf 37

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,996,300 1,163 sqft · $3,438 psf · 56 to 60 · Apr 2026
$3,098,062 1,033 sqft · $2,998 psf · 41 to 45 · Mar 2026
$2,308,000 786 sqft · $2,937 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$3,980,700 1,163 sqft · $3,424 psf · 56 to 60 · Mar 2026
$5,261,700 1,582 sqft · $3,325 psf · 46 to 50 · Mar 2026
$2,384,400 786 sqft · $3,034 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$4,972,700 1,421 sqft · $3,500 psf · 51 to 55 · Feb 2026
$3,228,000 1,033 sqft · $3,124 psf · 36 to 40 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

PROMENADE PEAK does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D03 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PROMENADE PEAK point to a typical sale price of $2,085,900 and $2,942 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,085,900
Median PSF $2,942 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2024 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PROMENADE PEAK has 421 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.