Projects

RIVIERE

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 1 JIAK KIM STREET RIVIÈRE SINGAPORE 169423
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 776 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,000 427 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,118,000 349 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,857 psf Average $2,860 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RIVIERE

Riviere is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 apartment, non-landed properties in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Riviere currently has 427 rental contracts and 349 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 328 new sale transactions, 18 resale transactions, 3 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $1.2B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 427 Feb 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 349 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -12.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.28 km away
HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.38 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 1.03 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.3 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.24 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.91 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.23 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.12 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.69 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $5,200 $5,263 115
2 bed $6,900 $6,966 162
3 bed $9,500 $10,215 133
4 bed $17,900 $17,994 16
Unknown $5,600 $5,600 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $5,200 $5,270 117
800 to 900 sqft $6,900 $6,966 162
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $8,900 $8,933 52
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $9,800 $9,844 53
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $13,000 $12,882 18
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $15,000 $14,967 9
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $17,900 $17,994 16

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,073,500 $2,544 psf 34
06 to 10 $3,260,000 $2,698 psf 29
11 to 15 $2,957,000 $2,718 psf 41
16 to 20 $3,066,000 $2,803 psf 45
21 to 25 $3,149,000 $2,858 psf 64
26 to 30 $3,248,000 $2,978 psf 62
31 to 35 $3,298,000 $3,077 psf 64
36 to 40 $3,048,000 $3,237 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$18,000 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$15,500 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,308,888 818 sqft · $2,822 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,425,000 818 sqft · $2,964 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$3,260,000 1,141 sqft · $2,857 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$3,530,000 1,249 sqft · $2,827 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$3,700,000 1,216 sqft · $3,042 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,250,000 818 sqft · $2,750 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$3,600,000 1,216 sqft · $2,960 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$6,050,000 2,002 sqft · $3,022 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RIVIERE shows a typical monthly rent of $7,000 across 427 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,000
Rental contracts 427

If you are buying

Recent sales at RIVIERE point to a typical sale price of $3,118,000 and $2,857 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,118,000
Median PSF $2,857 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RIVIERE has 349 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.