Projects

PENRITH

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 72 MARGARET DRIVE PENRITH (U/C) SINGAPORE 149927
Open map
Apartment 451 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2024 Updated Apr 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,319,000 451 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,793 psf Average $2,796 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about PENRITH

Penrith is a 99-year leasehold from 2024 apartment in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Penrith currently has 0 rental contracts and 451 sale transactions, covering Sept 2025 to Apr 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2024
Property type Apartment
Sale records 451 new sale transactions
Total sold value $1.1B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2025 and run through Apr 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 451 Sept 2025 to Apr 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 8.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

QUEENSTOWN MRT STATION (EW19) 0.32 km away
REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 1.12 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.38 km away

Schools nearby

QUEENSTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.13 km away
QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.71 km away
AVONDALE GRAMMAR SCHOOL (PRIMARY & MIDDLE YEARS CAMPUS) 0.71 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.5 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.51 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.48 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,111,500 $2,602 psf 48
06 to 10 $2,165,500 $2,674 psf 60
11 to 15 $2,210,500 $2,734 psf 60
16 to 20 $2,241,500 $2,770 psf 60
21 to 25 $2,291,000 $2,833 psf 60
26 to 30 $2,339,000 $2,886 psf 60
31 to 35 $2,443,000 $2,948 psf 55
36 to 40 $2,483,500 $3,007 psf 48

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,788,000 614 sqft · $2,914 psf · 26 to 30 · Apr 2026
$3,935,000 1,281 sqft · $3,072 psf · 36 to 40 · Feb 2026
$3,878,000 1,281 sqft · $3,028 psf · 31 to 35 · Dec 2025
$3,922,000 1,281 sqft · $3,062 psf · 36 to 40 · Nov 2025
$1,810,000 614 sqft · $2,950 psf · 36 to 40 · Oct 2025
$1,966,000 678 sqft · $2,899 psf · 31 to 35 · Oct 2025
$2,896,000 1,066 sqft · $2,718 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$3,068,000 1,066 sqft · $2,879 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

PENRITH does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D03 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PENRITH point to a typical sale price of $2,319,000 and $2,793 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,319,000
Median PSF $2,793 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2024 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PENRITH has 451 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.