Projects

ONE PEARL BANK

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 1 PEARL BANK ONE PEARL BANK SINGAPORE 169016
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 845 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2019 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,400 455 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,050,500 390 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,601 psf Average $2,579 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE PEARL BANK

One Pearl Bank is a 99-year leasehold from 2019 apartment, non-landed properties in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. One Pearl Bank currently has 455 rental contracts and 390 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2019
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 335 new sale transactions, 55 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $900.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 455 Nov 2024 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 390 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 5.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION (EW16) 0.19 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION (TE17) 0.2 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION 0.3 km away

Schools nearby

OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.55 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.13 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.08 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.95 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.59 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,200 $4,167 111
2 bed $5,350 $5,386 156
3 bed $7,550 $7,690 44
4 bed $9,900 $9,822 9
Unknown $3,500 $3,548 135

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,500 $3,548 135
500 to 600 sqft $4,200 $4,167 111
600 to 700 sqft $5,100 $5,163 70
700 to 800 sqft $5,375 $5,400 20
800 to 900 sqft $5,500 $5,617 66
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $7,500 $7,525 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,500 $7,628 20
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $7,800 $7,961 12

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,624,000 $2,274 psf 28
06 to 10 $2,612,000 $2,386 psf 32
11 to 15 $2,808,000 $2,421 psf 29
16 to 20 $2,250,000 $2,560 psf 35
21 to 25 $1,929,000 $2,584 psf 65
26 to 30 $2,024,500 $2,711 psf 78
31 to 35 $2,028,000 $2,644 psf 89
36 to 40 $2,144,000 $2,754 psf 34

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,250 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,050 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,150 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,450 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,385,000 570 sqft · $2,428 psf · 31 to 35 · Mar 2026
$2,380,000 893 sqft · $2,664 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,820,000 700 sqft · $2,601 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$2,950,000 1,152 sqft · $2,561 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$2,030,000 743 sqft · $2,733 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$2,200,000 807 sqft · $2,725 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2025
$2,250,000 840 sqft · $2,680 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$1,620,000 700 sqft · $2,315 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE PEARL BANK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,400 across 455 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,400
Rental contracts 455

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE PEARL BANK point to a typical sale price of $2,050,500 and $2,601 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,050,500
Median PSF $2,601 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2019 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE PEARL BANK has 390 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.