Projects

WILSHIRE RESIDENCES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 30 FARRER ROAD WILSHIRE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 268832
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 122 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 61 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,055,000 61 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,704 psf Average $2,673 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WILSHIRE RESIDENCES

Wilshire Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Wilshire Residences currently has 61 rental contracts and 61 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 61 new sale transactions
Total sold value $132.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 61 Sept 2023 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 61 May 2021 to Dec 2023
Rent trend -18.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.57 km away
HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.92 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.37 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.9 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.98 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.38 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.78 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.1 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.68 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,480 10
2 bed $4,450 $4,587 27
3 bed $5,500 $5,400 3
4 bed $7,100 $7,100 2
Unknown $4,200 $4,574 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,500 $3,414 14
600 to 700 sqft $4,000 $3,978 9
700 to 800 sqft $4,500 $4,672 27
800 to 900 sqft $5,500 $5,500 2
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,200 $5,200 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $7,200 $7,200 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,400 $7,400 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,973,000 $2,630 psf 25
06 to 10 $2,086,500 $2,730 psf 28
11 to 15 $2,170,000 $2,663 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,000 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,055,000 753 sqft · $2,727 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2023
$2,236,000 797 sqft · $2,807 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$3,550,000 1,270 sqft · $2,795 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$2,117,000 743 sqft · $2,850 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2023
$2,218,000 797 sqft · $2,785 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$1,968,000 753 sqft · $2,612 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$1,982,000 753 sqft · $2,630 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$2,172,000 753 sqft · $2,883 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WILSHIRE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 61 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 61

If you are buying

Recent sales at WILSHIRE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $2,055,000 and $2,704 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,055,000
Median PSF $2,704 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WILSHIRE RESIDENCES has 61 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.