Projects

HYLL ON HOLLAND

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 89 HOLLAND ROAD HYLL ON HOLLAND SINGAPORE 275750
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 595 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,400 270 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,871,100 325 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,650 psf Average $2,650 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HYLL ON HOLLAND

Hyll On Holland is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Hyll On Holland currently has 270 rental contracts and 325 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 311 new sale transactions, 14 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $656.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 270 Jun 2024 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 325 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.75 km away
FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.93 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.01 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.56 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.13 km away
NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.23 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.26 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.91 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.2 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.37 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.45 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,325 $4,370 186
3 bed $6,000 $6,074 40
Unknown $4,500 $4,815 44

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $4,100 $4,091 23
600 to 700 sqft $4,400 $4,413 188
700 to 800 sqft $4,500 $4,625 12
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,800 $5,770 27
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,500 $6,633 20

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,778,600 $2,497 psf 120
06 to 10 $1,903,600 $2,688 psf 147
11 to 15 $2,036,150 $2,907 psf 58

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,450 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,450 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,150 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,900,000 1,055 sqft · $2,749 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,080,000 721 sqft · $2,884 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,930,000 710 sqft · $2,717 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,818,000 721 sqft · $2,521 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$3,050,000 1,055 sqft · $2,891 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,990,000 700 sqft · $2,844 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,770,000 936 sqft · $2,958 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,700,000 657 sqft · $2,589 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HYLL ON HOLLAND shows a typical monthly rent of $4,400 across 270 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,400
Rental contracts 270

If you are buying

Recent sales at HYLL ON HOLLAND point to a typical sale price of $1,871,100 and $2,650 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,871,100
Median PSF $2,650 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HYLL ON HOLLAND has 325 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.