Projects

120 GRANGE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 120 GRANGE ROAD 120 GRANGE SINGAPORE 249600
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 145 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,700 138 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,675,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,822 psf Average $2,855 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 120 GRANGE

120 Grange is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. 120 Grange currently has 138 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Feb 2023 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2023 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 138 Feb 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 7 Oct 2023 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.33 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.73 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.87 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.57 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.05 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.11 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.77 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.59 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.9 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.66 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,800 $3,917 20
2 bed $4,625 $4,658 92
Unknown $5,200 $5,345 26

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,844 $3,998 22
500 to 600 sqft $4,500 $4,504 64
600 to 700 sqft $5,100 $5,186 52

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,675,000 $2,936 psf 1
06 to 10 $1,580,000 $2,770 psf 1
11 to 15 $1,760,000 $2,822 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,850 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,610,000 570 sqft · $2,822 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,850,000 678 sqft · $2,728 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$1,580,000 570 sqft · $2,770 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$1,588,000 570 sqft · $2,784 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2024
$1,938,888 678 sqft · $2,859 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2024
$1,760,000 570 sqft · $3,085 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2023
$1,675,000 570 sqft · $2,936 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

120 GRANGE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,700 across 138 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,700
Rental contracts 138

If you are buying

Recent sales at 120 GRANGE point to a typical sale price of $1,675,000 and $2,822 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,675,000
Median PSF $2,822 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 120 GRANGE has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.