Projects

RV RESIDENCES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 461 RIVER VALLEY ROAD RV RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 248346
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 542 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1877 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 464 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,614,444 78 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,264 psf Average $2,256 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RV RESIDENCES

Rv Residences is a 999-year leasehold from 1877 condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Rv Residences currently has 464 rental contracts and 78 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1877
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 78 resale transactions
Total sold value $127.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 464 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 78 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -10.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.59 km away
HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.87 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.92 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.86 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.31 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.49 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.49 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,300 $3,218 166
2 bed $4,300 $4,275 189
3 bed $5,700 $5,547 100
4 bed $6,350 $6,650 7
5 bed $6,300 $6,300 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,300 $3,218 166
600 to 700 sqft $4,300 $4,214 174
800 to 900 sqft $5,550 $5,422 88
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $5,100 9
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,800 $5,720 5
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,700 $6,800 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,175 $6,069 16
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,300 $6,300 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,600,000 $2,277 psf 62
06 to 10 $2,290,000 $2,184 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,700 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,980,000 904 sqft · $2,190 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,736,888 700 sqft · $2,482 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$995,000 431 sqft · $2,311 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,950,000 850 sqft · $2,293 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,000,000 861 sqft · $2,323 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,000,000 452 sqft · $2,212 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$998,000 420 sqft · $2,377 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,020,000 452 sqft · $2,256 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RV RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 464 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 464

If you are buying

Recent sales at RV RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,614,444 and $2,264 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,614,444
Median PSF $2,264 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1877 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RV RESIDENCES has 78 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.