Projects

ROYALGREEN

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 6B ANAMALAI AVENUE ROYALGREEN SINGAPORE 279996
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 539 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 360 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,058,000 179 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,787 psf Average $2,768 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ROYALGREEN

Royalgreen is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Royalgreen currently has 360 rental contracts and 179 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 118 new sale transactions, 61 resale transactions
Total sold value $401.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 360 Jan 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 179 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -3.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -9.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 0.31 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 0.31 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 1.31 km away

Schools nearby

BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.67 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.92 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.03 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.37 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.72 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.01 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.11 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.3 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,800 $4,829 214
3 bed $6,800 $6,921 70
4 bed $9,000 $9,245 11
Unknown $5,100 $5,522 65

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $4,550 $4,607 100
700 to 800 sqft $4,725 $4,769 124
800 to 900 sqft $5,300 $5,427 29
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,500 $6,556 42
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $7,000 $7,124 50
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $8,750 $8,750 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $9,000 $9,231 13

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,058,000 $2,787 psf 179

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,700 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,777 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,840,000 667 sqft · $2,757 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,730,000 667 sqft · $2,592 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,801,888 667 sqft · $2,700 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,350,000 829 sqft · $2,835 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,918,000 721 sqft · $2,660 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,860,000 667 sqft · $2,787 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,920,000 980 sqft · $2,981 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$3,038,000 1,066 sqft · $2,851 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ROYALGREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 360 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 360

If you are buying

Recent sales at ROYALGREEN point to a typical sale price of $2,058,000 and $2,787 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,058,000
Median PSF $2,787 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ROYALGREEN has 179 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.