Projects

FOURTH AVENUE RESIDENCES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 4 FOURTH AVENUE FOURTH AVENUE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 268672
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 833 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 579 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,756,870 254 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,483 psf Average $2,485 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FOURTH AVENUE RESIDENCES

Fourth Avenue Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Fourth Avenue Residences currently has 579 rental contracts and 254 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 204 new sale transactions, 38 resale transactions, 12 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $491.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 579 Jan 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 254 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 0.09 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 0.1 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 1.14 km away

Schools nearby

HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.62 km away
BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.68 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.74 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.41 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.7 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.41 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.33 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,700 $3,774 237
2 bed $4,800 $4,798 155
3 bed $6,900 $7,009 38
4 bed $10,000 $9,825 4
Unknown $4,398 $4,893 145

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,700 $3,793 207
500 to 600 sqft $3,790 $3,811 104
600 to 700 sqft $4,800 $4,702 126
700 to 800 sqft $5,050 $5,134 76
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,900 $6,842 37
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,850 $7,090 5
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,900 $7,897 18
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $9,750 $9,717 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,769,480 $2,429 psf 152
06 to 10 $1,711,000 $2,574 psf 102

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,900 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,150 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,098,000 484 sqft · $2,267 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,900,000 710 sqft · $2,674 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$3,050,000 1,119 sqft · $2,725 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,380,000 646 sqft · $2,137 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,975,000 1,109 sqft · $2,683 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,030,000 484 sqft · $2,126 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,710,000 689 sqft · $2,482 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,820,000 1,076 sqft · $2,620 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FOURTH AVENUE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 579 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 579

If you are buying

Recent sales at FOURTH AVENUE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,756,870 and $2,483 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,756,870
Median PSF $2,483 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FOURTH AVENUE RESIDENCES has 254 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.