Projects

WILKIE STUDIO

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 86 WILKIE ROAD WILKIE STUDIO SINGAPORE 228096
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 69 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,600 63 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,990,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,739 psf Average $1,746 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WILKIE STUDIO

Wilkie Studio is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Wilkie Studio currently has 63 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 63 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 6 Jan 2022 to Jul 2024
Rent trend 8.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (DT12) 0.41 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (NE7) 0.44 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NE6) 0.48 km away

Schools nearby

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.19 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.01 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.66 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.37 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.9 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.65 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.48 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,465 10
2 bed $4,250 $4,220 22
3 bed $5,600 $5,489 31

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,650 $3,740 10
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $4,043 14
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,750 $3,567 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,000 $5,933 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,300 $5,240 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,800 $4,831 18
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,800 $5,367 3
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,800 $5,800 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,990,000 $1,739 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,800 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,600 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$2,808,000 1,819 sqft · $1,544 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,288,888 1,163 sqft · $1,969 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,650,000 872 sqft · $1,892 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$2,080,000 1,206 sqft · $1,725 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$1,830,000 1,044 sqft · $1,753 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,900,000 1,195 sqft · $1,590 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WILKIE STUDIO shows a typical monthly rent of $4,600 across 63 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,600
Rental contracts 63

If you are buying

Recent sales at WILKIE STUDIO point to a typical sale price of $1,990,000 and $1,739 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,990,000
Median PSF $1,739 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WILKIE STUDIO has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.