Projects

WATERSCAPE AT CAVENAGH

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 65 CAVENAGH ROAD WATERSCAPE AT CAVENAGH SINGAPORE 229619
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 513 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,400 460 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,550,000 53 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,980 psf Average $1,997 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WATERSCAPE AT CAVENAGH

Waterscape At Cavenagh is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Waterscape At Cavenagh currently has 460 rental contracts and 53 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 53 resale transactions
Total sold value $123.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 460 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 53 Jul 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -0.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.45 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.45 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NE6) 0.7 km away

Schools nearby

CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.3 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.57 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.06 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.13 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.34 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.28 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.23 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.9 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,600 $3,524 112
2 bed $5,200 $5,058 131
3 bed $6,500 $6,476 184
4 bed $7,500 $7,668 33

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,600 $3,521 95
600 to 700 sqft $3,750 $3,635 10
700 to 800 sqft $3,500 $3,414 7
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $4,960 80
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,500 $5,316 32
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,000 $5,864 22
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,300 $6,149 127
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,400 $6,140 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,550,000 $1,990 psf 43
06 to 10 $2,575,000 $1,980 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,100 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,150,000 581 sqft · $1,978 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,780,000 1,313 sqft · $2,117 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,900,000 1,066 sqft · $1,783 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,800,000 1,313 sqft · $2,132 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,140,000 581 sqft · $1,961 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,900,000 1,313 sqft · $2,208 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,631,000 1,313 sqft · $2,003 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,156,800 581 sqft · $1,990 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WATERSCAPE AT CAVENAGH shows a typical monthly rent of $5,400 across 460 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,400
Rental contracts 460

If you are buying

Recent sales at WATERSCAPE AT CAVENAGH point to a typical sale price of $2,550,000 and $1,980 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,550,000
Median PSF $1,980 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WATERSCAPE AT CAVENAGH has 53 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.