Projects

LEONIE SUITES

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 21 LEONIE HILL LEONIE SUITES SINGAPORE 239223
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 185 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2002 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 161 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,780,000 24 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,912 psf Average $1,870 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LEONIE SUITES

Leonie Suites is a 99-year leasehold from 2002 apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Leonie Suites currently has 161 rental contracts and 24 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2002
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 24 resale transactions
Total sold value $39.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 161 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 24 Sept 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 5.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.48 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.58 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.58 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.39 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.86 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.98 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.88 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.94 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.09 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.44 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,800 $3,682 57
2 bed $5,225 $5,004 104

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,800 $3,682 57
800 to 900 sqft $6,250 $6,250 2
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,200 $4,980 102

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,750,000 $1,767 psf 1
06 to 10 $1,340,000 $1,639 psf 2
11 to 15 $1,780,000 $1,923 psf 7
16 to 20 $1,780,000 $1,923 psf 5
21 to 25 $1,715,000 $1,843 psf 4
26 to 30 $1,835,000 $1,971 psf 4
31 to 35 $1,530,000 $1,634 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,250 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,870,000 926 sqft · $2,020 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,250,000 689 sqft · $1,814 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$1,910,000 936 sqft · $2,040 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$1,900,000 936 sqft · $2,029 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$1,900,000 936 sqft · $2,029 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$1,830,000 926 sqft · $1,977 psf · 21 to 25 · Jun 2025
$1,750,000 990 sqft · $1,767 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,839,000 936 sqft · $1,964 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LEONIE SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 161 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 161

If you are buying

Recent sales at LEONIE SUITES point to a typical sale price of $1,780,000 and $1,912 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,780,000
Median PSF $1,912 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2002 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LEONIE SUITES has 24 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.