Projects

WILKIE REGENCY

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 10 WILKIE TERRACE WILKIE REGENCY SINGAPORE 228030
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 59 transactions Freehold Updated Aug 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,750 53 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,443,500 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,721 psf Average $1,699 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WILKIE REGENCY

Wilkie Regency is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Wilkie Regency currently has 53 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Aug 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Aug 2025.

Rental contracts 53 May 2021 to Aug 2025
Sale transactions 6 Jul 2021 to Nov 2023
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 14.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ROCHOR MRT STATION (DT13) 0.41 km away
BENCOOLEN MRT STATION (DT21) 0.43 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (NE7) 0.46 km away

Schools nearby

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.4 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.09 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.19 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.77 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.23 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.08 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.69 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.69 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,750 $3,615 53

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $4,600 $4,400 3
800 to 900 sqft $3,675 $3,554 48
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $3,900 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,455,000 $1,711 psf 4
11 to 15 $1,443,500 $1,721 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2024
$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2024

Sales

$1,580,000 850 sqft · $1,858 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2023
$1,510,000 829 sqft · $1,822 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2023
$1,550,000 850 sqft · $1,823 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2022
$1,360,000 850 sqft · $1,599 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2021
$1,377,000 850 sqft · $1,619 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2021
$1,250,000 850 sqft · $1,470 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WILKIE REGENCY shows a typical monthly rent of $3,750 across 53 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,750
Rental contracts 53
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at WILKIE REGENCY point to a typical sale price of $1,443,500 and $1,721 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,443,500
Median PSF $1,721 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WILKIE REGENCY has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.