Projects

PARC SOPHIA

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 8 ADIS ROAD PARC SOPHIA SINGAPORE 229975
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 467 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 435 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,200,000 32 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,776 psf Average $1,746 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC SOPHIA

Parc Sophia is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Parc Sophia currently has 435 rental contracts and 32 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 32 resale transactions
Total sold value $37.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 435 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 32 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 2.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NE6) 0.3 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (CC1) 0.32 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NS24) 0.35 km away

Schools nearby

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.3 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.97 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.26 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.52 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.25 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.86 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.74 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.59 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,208 329
2 bed $3,800 $3,741 106

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,100 $2,985 111
500 to 600 sqft $3,150 $3,016 59
600 to 700 sqft $3,500 $3,418 150
700 to 800 sqft $3,800 $3,709 100
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,733 9
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,100 $3,888 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $5,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,220,000 $1,768 psf 25
06 to 10 $1,200,000 $1,795 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,280,000 721 sqft · $1,775 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,300,000 721 sqft · $1,803 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,190,000 667 sqft · $1,783 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$978,000 549 sqft · $1,782 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,338,000 732 sqft · $1,828 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,262,000 764 sqft · $1,651 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,180,000 667 sqft · $1,768 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,200,000 667 sqft · $1,798 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC SOPHIA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 435 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 435

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC SOPHIA point to a typical sale price of $1,200,000 and $1,776 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,200,000
Median PSF $1,776 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC SOPHIA has 32 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.