Projects

WILKIE 80

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 80 WILKIE ROAD WILKIE 80 SINGAPORE 228079
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 156 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 147 rental contracts
Typical sale price $890,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,885 psf Average $1,865 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WILKIE 80

Wilkie 80 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Wilkie 80 currently has 147 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 147 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 Feb 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -3.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -10.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (DT12) 0.44 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NE6) 0.46 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (NE7) 0.46 km away

Schools nearby

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.22 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.02 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.65 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.34 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.91 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.68 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.51 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,888 88
2 bed $3,500 $3,477 59

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,775 $2,773 22
400 to 500 sqft $3,000 $2,872 54
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,319 37
600 to 700 sqft $3,500 $3,452 28
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,217 3
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,900 $4,700 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $862,500 $1,865 psf 8
06 to 10 $1,068,000 $1,908 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,750 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,010,000 603 sqft · $1,676 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,100,000 635 sqft · $1,732 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$736,200 409 sqft · $1,800 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,055,000 560 sqft · $1,885 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$835,000 431 sqft · $1,939 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$832,000 431 sqft · $1,932 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$890,000 431 sqft · $2,067 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$1,068,000 560 sqft · $1,908 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WILKIE 80 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 147 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 147

If you are buying

Recent sales at WILKIE 80 point to a typical sale price of $890,000 and $1,885 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $890,000
Median PSF $1,885 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WILKIE 80 has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.