Projects

UP@ROBERTSON QUAY

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 92 ROBERTSON QUAY UP@ROBERTSON QUAY SINGAPORE 238260
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 197 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 184 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,128,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,128 psf Average $2,133 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about UP@ROBERTSON QUAY

Up@Robertson Quay is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Up@Robertson Quay currently has 184 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 184 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Aug 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend -4.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.5 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.54 km away
FORT CANNING MRT STATION (DT20) 0.79 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.28 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.45 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.65 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.24 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.42 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.4 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,800 $3,801 125
2 bed $5,500 $5,565 59

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,600 $3,560 70
500 to 600 sqft $4,200 $4,048 45
600 to 700 sqft $3,800 $3,850 4
700 to 800 sqft $4,550 $4,579 14
800 to 900 sqft $5,425 $5,288 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,800 $5,780 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,800 $5,627 17
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,750 $5,768 20

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,062,500 $2,103 psf 2
06 to 10 $1,128,000 $2,133 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,880 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,400 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,125,000 527 sqft · $2,133 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,110,000 570 sqft · $1,946 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,176,000 570 sqft · $2,061 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$985,000 463 sqft · $2,128 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$1,140,000 549 sqft · $2,077 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$985,000 463 sqft · $2,128 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,400,000 753 sqft · $1,858 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2024
$1,175,000 527 sqft · $2,228 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

UP@ROBERTSON QUAY shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 184 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 184

If you are buying

Recent sales at UP@ROBERTSON QUAY point to a typical sale price of $1,128,000 and $2,128 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,128,000
Median PSF $2,128 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. UP@ROBERTSON QUAY has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.