Projects

WATERFALL GARDENS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 10 FARRER ROAD WATERFALL GARDENS SINGAPORE 268822
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 175 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,700 160 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,700,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,002 psf Average $1,975 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WATERFALL GARDENS

Waterfall Gardens is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Waterfall Gardens currently has 160 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $81.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 160 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Jun 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend -18.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.63 km away
HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.97 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.33 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.89 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.02 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.38 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.7 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.01 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.59 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.65 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $8,125 $7,945 86
4 bed $10,900 $11,053 74

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $8,100 $7,874 77
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $10,000 $10,236 64
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $10,500 $10,500 11
3,300 to 3,400 sqft $14,000 $13,000 3
4,000 to 4,100 sqft $16,500 $16,333 3
4,300 to 4,400 sqft $18,150 $18,150 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,140,000 $1,966 psf 8
06 to 10 $4,760,000 $2,168 psf 2
11 to 15 $7,590,000 $2,002 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,000 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,800 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,550 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,100 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,800 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$11,000 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,100 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,200 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$8,080,000 4,037 sqft · $2,002 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$4,700,000 2,196 sqft · $2,140 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$4,680,000 2,196 sqft · $2,131 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$4,820,000 2,196 sqft · $2,195 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2024
$7,100,000 3,380 sqft · $2,101 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2023
$3,980,000 1,830 sqft · $2,175 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$8,680,000 4,037 sqft · $2,150 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2022
$7,050,000 4,392 sqft · $1,605 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WATERFALL GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $8,700 across 160 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,700
Rental contracts 160

If you are buying

Recent sales at WATERFALL GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $4,700,000 and $2,002 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,700,000
Median PSF $2,002 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WATERFALL GARDENS has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.