Projects

MOUNT SINAI

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 17 MOUNT SINAI AVENUE MOUNT SINAI SINGAPORE 277163
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 120 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1885 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,550 102 rental contracts
Typical sale price $7,050,000 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,527 psf Average $2,623 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MOUNT SINAI

Mount Sinai is a 999-year leasehold from 1885 detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Mount Sinai currently has 102 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1885
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $133.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 102 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 18 Oct 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 26.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.75 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.41 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 1.49 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.23 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.3 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.34 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.64 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.3 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.61 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.5 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,550 $9,699 102

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,700 $6,806 39
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,550 $8,425 8
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $10,900 $10,617 6
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $12,000 $11,117 27
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $11,250 $11,910 10
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $11,900 $15,498 6
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $13,000 $13,417 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $7,050,000 $2,527 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,700 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$15,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$13,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$12,300 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$5,700,000 1,702 sqft · $3,349 psf · - · Feb 2026
$6,280,000 1,807 sqft · $3,475 psf · - · Dec 2025
$8,700,000 4,489 sqft · $1,938 psf · - · Dec 2025
$8,900,000 3,729 sqft · $2,387 psf · - · Aug 2025
$10,500,000 4,566 sqft · $2,300 psf · - · Aug 2025
$9,899,999 3,912 sqft · $2,531 psf · - · May 2025
$8,700,000 3,450 sqft · $2,522 psf · - · Mar 2025
$10,413,300 3,385 sqft · $3,076 psf · - · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MOUNT SINAI shows a typical monthly rent of $8,550 across 102 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,550
Rental contracts 102

If you are buying

Recent sales at MOUNT SINAI point to a typical sale price of $7,050,000 and $2,527 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $7,050,000
Median PSF $2,527 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1885 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MOUNT SINAI has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.