Projects

PARVIS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 18 HOLLAND HILL PARVIS SINGAPORE 278746
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 478 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,000 436 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,440,000 42 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,251 psf Average $2,269 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARVIS

Parvis is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Parvis currently has 436 rental contracts and 42 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 42 resale transactions
Total sold value $177.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 436 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 42 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 19.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.47 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 0.84 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 1.08 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.28 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.1 km away
NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.44 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.23 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.52 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.33 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.3 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,700 $5,517 114
3 bed $9,000 $8,995 184
4 bed $12,500 $12,289 138

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,700 $5,473 107
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,500 $6,500 4
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $5,767 3
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $9,000 $8,823 157
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $12,000 $11,765 46
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $11,800 $11,592 69
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $9,500 $10,100 17
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $10,800 $10,725 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,290,000 $2,210 psf 20
06 to 10 $4,300,000 $2,409 psf 13
11 to 15 $5,450,000 $2,246 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$13,800 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,250 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,800 3 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,400 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,500 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,650 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$14,000 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,500,000 990 sqft · $2,525 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$5,450,000 2,304 sqft · $2,366 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$5,800,000 2,583 sqft · $2,245 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$5,780,000 2,605 sqft · $2,219 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$4,430,000 1,701 sqft · $2,605 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$7,200,000 3,229 sqft · $2,230 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$4,900,000 1,991 sqft · $2,461 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$4,775,000 2,260 sqft · $2,112 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARVIS shows a typical monthly rent of $9,000 across 436 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,000
Rental contracts 436

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARVIS point to a typical sale price of $4,440,000 and $2,251 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,440,000
Median PSF $2,251 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARVIS has 42 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.