Projects

THE DRAYCOTT

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 50 DRAYCOTT PARK THE DRAYCOTT SINGAPORE 259396
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 238 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,000 216 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,525,000 22 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,141 psf Average $2,162 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE DRAYCOTT

The Draycott is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Draycott currently has 216 rental contracts and 22 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 22 resale transactions
Total sold value $118.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 216 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 22 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 20.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.75 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.76 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.76 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.4 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.46 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.71 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.89 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.68 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.45 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.31 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.59 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,300 $5,240 49
3 bed $8,500 $8,548 159
6 bed $16,154 $15,871 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,400 $5,667 9
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,908 $4,888 26
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,900 $5,620 14
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $11,200 $11,200 1
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $8,500 $8,463 146
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $9,800 $9,361 12
5,300 to 5,400 sqft $16,154 $15,871 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $5,000,000 $2,120 psf 7
06 to 10 $5,884,000 $2,231 psf 6
11 to 15 $5,600,000 $2,123 psf 3
16 to 20 $6,332,500 $2,402 psf 4
26 to 30 $5,250,000 $1,991 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,200 3 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,800 3 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,162 3 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,400 3 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$16,431 6 bed · 5,300 to 5,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 2 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$5,670,000 2,626 sqft · $2,159 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,000,000 1,313 sqft · $2,284 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$6,145,000 2,637 sqft · $2,330 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$3,400,000 1,604 sqft · $2,120 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$5,600,000 2,637 sqft · $2,123 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$5,950,000 2,637 sqft · $2,256 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$5,400,000 2,637 sqft · $2,048 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$5,818,000 2,637 sqft · $2,206 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE DRAYCOTT shows a typical monthly rent of $8,000 across 216 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,000
Rental contracts 216

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE DRAYCOTT point to a typical sale price of $5,525,000 and $2,141 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,525,000
Median PSF $2,141 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE DRAYCOTT has 22 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.