Projects

TANGLIN PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 3B RIDLEY PARK TANGLIN PARK SINGAPORE 248473
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 562 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,300 523 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,200,000 39 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,384 psf Average $2,348 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TANGLIN PARK

Tanglin Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Tanglin Park currently has 523 rental contracts and 39 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 39 resale transactions
Total sold value $125.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 523 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 39 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 9.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 0.9 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.94 km away
REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 1.07 km away

Schools nearby

ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.25 km away
AVONDALE GRAMMAR SCHOOL (PRIMARY & MIDDLE YEARS CAMPUS) 0.26 km away
INVICTUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.48 km away
MELBOURNE SPECIALIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.48 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.59 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.64 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.26 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.28 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,000 $4,789 143
3 bed $6,800 $6,718 322
4 bed $8,200 $8,105 58

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,300 $5,400 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $4,798 106
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,800 $4,688 33
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $7,000 $6,400 5
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,400 $6,138 93
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,800 $6,511 31
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,000 $6,894 80
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,225 $7,002 62

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,680,000 $2,384 psf 31
06 to 10 $3,865,000 $2,382 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,300 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,200 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,100 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$4,500,000 1,765 sqft · $2,549 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$4,850,000 1,981 sqft · $2,449 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$4,028,000 1,593 sqft · $2,528 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$3,380,000 1,335 sqft · $2,532 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,600,000 1,033 sqft · $2,516 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,660,000 1,109 sqft · $2,399 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,680,000 1,023 sqft · $2,621 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,650,000 1,033 sqft · $2,564 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TANGLIN PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,300 across 523 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,300
Rental contracts 523

If you are buying

Recent sales at TANGLIN PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,200,000 and $2,384 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,200,000
Median PSF $2,384 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TANGLIN PARK has 39 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.