Projects

ASTRID MEADOWS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 38 CORONATION ROAD WEST ASTRID MEADOWS SINGAPORE 269257
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 315 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,000 295 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,565,000 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,188 psf Average $2,186 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ASTRID MEADOWS

Astrid Meadows is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Astrid Meadows currently has 295 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 resale transactions
Total sold value $97.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 295 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 20 Jun 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend 20.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.81 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 1.31 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 1.32 km away

Schools nearby

HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.05 km away
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.18 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.06 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.38 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.48 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.17 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $9,000 $9,887 295

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,956 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,350 $4,425 4
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,500 $5,444 33
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,075 $5,558 6
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,500 $8,333 3
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $8,300 $8,300 1
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $8,150 $7,987 8
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $8,200 $8,198 84

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,450,000 $2,176 psf 19
06 to 10 $8,680,000 $2,284 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,100 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,150 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$18,000 NA bed · 3,700 to 3,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$14,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$16,500 NA bed · 3,100 to 3,200 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$4,320,000 2,228 sqft · $1,939 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$5,455,000 2,433 sqft · $2,242 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$6,300,000 2,583 sqft · $2,439 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$4,450,000 2,045 sqft · $2,176 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$4,000,000 1,938 sqft · $2,064 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$8,680,000 3,800 sqft · $2,284 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$2,960,000 1,690 sqft · $1,752 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$7,050,000 2,745 sqft · $2,568 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ASTRID MEADOWS shows a typical monthly rent of $9,000 across 295 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,000
Rental contracts 295

If you are buying

Recent sales at ASTRID MEADOWS point to a typical sale price of $4,565,000 and $2,188 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,565,000
Median PSF $2,188 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ASTRID MEADOWS has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.