Projects

VOLARI

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 12 BALMORAL ROAD VOLARI SINGAPORE 259820
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 125 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,500 116 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,900,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,489 psf Average $2,407 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VOLARI

Volari is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Volari currently has 116 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $42.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 116 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 May 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend -22.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.54 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.62 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.63 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.33 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.49 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.8 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.82 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.09 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.65 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.64 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.6 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $6,700 $6,531 39
3 bed $8,800 $8,834 41
4 bed $11,650 $11,264 36

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,700 $6,531 39
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $8,600 $8,428 25
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $9,100 $8,917 12
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $11,300 $10,753 17
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $11,200 $10,708 13
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $13,250 $12,875 4
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $13,000 $11,500 3
3,900 to 4,000 sqft $14,000 $14,000 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,750,000 $2,447 psf 6
06 to 10 $5,680,000 $2,492 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,500 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,700 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,700 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,100 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,300 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$9,000 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Sept 2025
$9,700 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$6,080,000 2,174 sqft · $2,796 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$5,850,000 2,174 sqft · $2,690 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$5,400,000 2,174 sqft · $2,484 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$5,680,000 2,282 sqft · $2,489 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$4,900,000 2,034 sqft · $2,409 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$4,080,000 1,636 sqft · $2,494 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$3,300,000 1,324 sqft · $2,492 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2022
$2,870,000 1,324 sqft · $2,168 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VOLARI shows a typical monthly rent of $8,500 across 116 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,500
Rental contracts 116

If you are buying

Recent sales at VOLARI point to a typical sale price of $4,900,000 and $2,489 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,900,000
Median PSF $2,489 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VOLARI has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.