Projects

WANDERVALE

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 363 CHOA CHU KANG AVENUE 3 WANDERVALE SINGAPORE 689885
Open map
Executive Condominium 173 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2014 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 47 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,468,444 126 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,396 psf Average $1,404 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WANDERVALE

Wandervale is a 99-year leasehold from 2014 executive condominium in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Wandervale currently has 47 rental contracts and 126 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2014
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 126 resale transactions
Total sold value $189.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 47 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 126 Feb 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS4) 0.65 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (JS1) 0.68 km away
CHOA CHU KANG WEST MRT STATION (JS2) 1.14 km away

Schools nearby

SOUTH VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.39 km away
TECK WHYE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (TECK WHYE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.5 km away
CHUA CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.93 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.15 km away
PANG SUA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.65 km away
SENJA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.37 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,200 $4,168 41
4 bed $5,000 $4,700 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,300 $4,227 13
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $4,138 27
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,200 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,000 $4,700 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,412,500 $1,360 psf 48
06 to 10 $1,570,000 $1,417 psf 43
11 to 15 $1,461,500 $1,397 psf 26
16 to 20 $1,650,000 $1,478 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,300 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,950 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,745,000 1,098 sqft · $1,589 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,680,000 1,087 sqft · $1,545 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,895,000 1,130 sqft · $1,677 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,770,000 1,098 sqft · $1,612 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,490,000 958 sqft · $1,555 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$1,660,000 1,087 sqft · $1,527 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,550,000 958 sqft · $1,618 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$1,548,000 958 sqft · $1,616 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WANDERVALE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 47 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 47
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at WANDERVALE point to a typical sale price of $1,468,444 and $1,396 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,468,444
Median PSF $1,396 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2014 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WANDERVALE has 126 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.