Projects

CASHEW HEIGHTS CONDOMINIUM

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address CASHEW ROAD, Singapore
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 358 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1882 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 319 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,350,000 39 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,465 psf Average $1,482 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASHEW HEIGHTS CONDOMINIUM

Cashew Heights Condominium is a 999-year leasehold from 1882 condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Cashew Heights Condominium currently has 319 rental contracts and 39 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1882
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 39 resale transactions
Total sold value $87.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 319 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 39 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -6.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.0% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal CASHEW ROAD, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,200 $4,011 319

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,400 $3,400 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,800 $3,536 99
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,650 $4,650 2
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,300 $4,225 217

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,260,000 $1,417 psf 14
06 to 10 $2,414,444 $1,473 psf 8
11 to 15 $2,350,000 $1,501 psf 15
16 to 20 $2,465,000 $1,492 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,650 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,850 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,770,000 1,658 sqft · $1,671 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,680,000 1,658 sqft · $1,617 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$2,190,000 1,238 sqft · $1,769 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$2,550,000 1,658 sqft · $1,538 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,468,880 1,658 sqft · $1,489 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$2,480,000 1,647 sqft · $1,506 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$2,488,000 1,658 sqft · $1,501 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2024
$2,050,000 1,227 sqft · $1,671 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASHEW HEIGHTS CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 319 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 319

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASHEW HEIGHTS CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $2,350,000 and $1,465 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,350,000
Median PSF $1,465 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1882 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASHEW HEIGHTS CONDOMINIUM has 39 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.