Projects

MERAWOODS

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 136A HILLVIEW AVENUE MERAWOODS SINGAPORE 669606
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 237 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1885 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 208 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,900,000 29 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,425 psf Average $1,398 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MERAWOODS

Merawoods is a 999-year leasehold from 1885 condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Merawoods currently has 208 rental contracts and 29 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1885
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 29 resale transactions
Total sold value $58.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 208 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 29 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -22.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT GOMBAK MRT STATION (NS3) 0.88 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.12 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.17 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.24 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.5 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.58 km away
HILLVIEW PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.35 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.89 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,200 $3,185 77
3 bed $4,200 $3,964 114
4 bed $6,000 $5,632 17

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,200 $3,133 66
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,200 $3,928 101
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,500 $4,563 8
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,550 $3,413 10
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,800 $3,733 3
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $3,900 $3,900 2
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,000 $4,000 1
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,900 $5,593 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,855,000 $1,367 psf 14
06 to 10 $1,918,000 $1,446 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,650 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,350 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,350 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$3,080,000 2,045 sqft · $1,506 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,220,000 1,421 sqft · $1,562 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,095,000 1,346 sqft · $1,557 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,455,000 1,001 sqft · $1,453 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$3,078,000 1,938 sqft · $1,589 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,498,888 1,001 sqft · $1,497 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,028,000 1,346 sqft · $1,507 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,150,000 1,421 sqft · $1,513 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MERAWOODS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 208 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 208

If you are buying

Recent sales at MERAWOODS point to a typical sale price of $1,900,000 and $1,425 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,900,000
Median PSF $1,425 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1885 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MERAWOODS has 29 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.