Projects

THE SKYWOODS

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 7 DAIRY FARM HEIGHTS THE SKYWOODS SINGAPORE 677669
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 405 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 301 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,560,000 104 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,532 psf Average $1,538 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE SKYWOODS

The Skywoods is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. The Skywoods currently has 301 rental contracts and 104 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 104 resale transactions
Total sold value $152.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 301 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 104 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -10.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.47 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 0.54 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 0.88 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.37 km away
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.57 km away
BEACON PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.07 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.23 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 10.42 km away
DAIRY FARM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.29 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.35 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,950 $2,794 39
2 bed $3,300 $3,147 75
3 bed $4,500 $4,345 149
4 bed $5,400 $5,253 38

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,950 $2,794 39
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,034 49
700 to 800 sqft $3,500 $3,400 23
800 to 900 sqft $4,100 $3,842 25
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,250 $4,101 50
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,700 $4,446 57
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,450 $5,219 26
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,350 $5,154 24

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,446,500 $1,507 psf 44
06 to 10 $1,450,000 $1,578 psf 21
11 to 15 $1,600,000 $1,562 psf 39

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 4 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,350,000 1,346 sqft · $1,747 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$940,000 624 sqft · $1,506 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,008,000 624 sqft · $1,615 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,680,000 1,012 sqft · $1,660 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,888,000 1,066 sqft · $1,772 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,590,000 947 sqft · $1,679 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,588,000 947 sqft · $1,676 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,780,000 1,012 sqft · $1,759 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE SKYWOODS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 301 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 301

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE SKYWOODS point to a typical sale price of $1,560,000 and $1,532 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,560,000
Median PSF $1,532 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE SKYWOODS has 104 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.