Projects

SUI GENERIS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 19 BALMORAL CRESCENT SUI GENERIS SINGAPORE 259916
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 89 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,500 77 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,809,444 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,391 psf Average $2,355 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUI GENERIS

Sui Generis is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Sui Generis currently has 77 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $54.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 77 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 Apr 2022 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -8.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.42 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.55 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.57 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.09 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.26 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.93 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.01 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.31 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.71 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.4 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.63 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $7,650 $7,409 34
4 bed $11,000 $11,214 43

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,500 $7,330 20
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,900 $7,450 12
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $7,950 $7,950 2
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $11,000 $11,029 41
3,800 to 3,900 sqft $15,000 $15,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,228,444 $2,272 psf 6
06 to 10 $5,120,000 $2,416 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,000 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$11,700 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$7,700 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jul 2025
$11,500 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jul 2025
$13,500 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jul 2025
$12,000 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$13,000 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$4,150,009 1,572 sqft · $2,641 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$5,150,000 2,131 sqft · $2,416 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$5,175,000 2,131 sqft · $2,428 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$5,100,000 2,131 sqft · $2,393 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$5,090,000 2,131 sqft · $2,388 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$3,900,000 1,755 sqft · $2,223 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$5,150,000 2,131 sqft · $2,416 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$5,080,000 2,121 sqft · $2,396 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUI GENERIS shows a typical monthly rent of $8,500 across 77 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,500
Rental contracts 77

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUI GENERIS point to a typical sale price of $4,809,444 and $2,391 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,809,444
Median PSF $2,391 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUI GENERIS has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.