Projects

VIVA

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 2 SUFFOLK WALK VIVA SINGAPORE 307462
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 376 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,900 351 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,600,000 25 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,516 psf Average $2,540 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VIVA

Viva is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Viva currently has 351 rental contracts and 25 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 25 resale transactions
Total sold value $89.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 351 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 25 Jul 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 0.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.54 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.77 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.79 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.03 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.32 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 1.66 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.64 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.58 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.04 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,800 $5,924 101
3 bed $8,000 $8,028 161
4 bed $10,500 $10,307 80
5 bed $21,500 $20,389 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,700 $5,600 53
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,050 $6,282 48
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,925 $7,844 114
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $8,500 $8,477 47
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $9,500 $9,359 23
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $10,500 $10,580 53
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $11,300 $11,300 2
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $13,000 $13,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,760,000 $2,531 psf 4
06 to 10 $3,650,000 $2,500 psf 7
11 to 15 $3,430,000 $2,497 psf 4
16 to 20 $3,750,000 $2,676 psf 5
21 to 25 $2,880,000 $2,527 psf 3
26 to 30 $3,044,000 $2,547 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,700 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,500 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,880,000 1,044 sqft · $2,758 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2026
$3,750,000 1,346 sqft · $2,787 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$3,750,000 1,324 sqft · $2,832 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$5,180,000 1,991 sqft · $2,601 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$5,020,000 1,959 sqft · $2,562 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$3,600,000 1,346 sqft · $2,676 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2025
$3,980,000 1,518 sqft · $2,622 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$4,220,000 1,528 sqft · $2,761 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VIVA shows a typical monthly rent of $7,900 across 351 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,900
Rental contracts 351

If you are buying

Recent sales at VIVA point to a typical sale price of $3,600,000 and $2,516 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,600,000
Median PSF $2,516 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VIVA has 25 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.