Projects

TRILIGHT

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 7 NEWTON ROAD TRILIGHT SINGAPORE 307945
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 428 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,000 399 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,980,000 29 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,315 psf Average $2,295 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TRILIGHT

Trilight is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Trilight currently has 399 rental contracts and 29 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 29 resale transactions
Total sold value $103.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 399 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 29 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 3.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.25 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.3 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.32 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.54 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.64 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.17 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.23 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 1.51 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.42 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.03 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $6,200 $6,032 229
3 bed $9,500 $9,556 136
4 bed $10,900 $11,126 34

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,100 $5,858 92
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,275 $6,133 132
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,600 $6,580 5
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $9,500 $9,334 85
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $9,500 $9,339 46
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $10,900 $11,126 34
5,100 to 5,200 sqft $14,500 $15,340 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $3,544,000 $2,421 psf 6
11 to 15 $3,488,000 $2,294 psf 10
16 to 20 $2,590,000 $2,265 psf 4
21 to 25 $4,855,000 $2,313 psf 4
26 to 30 $2,700,000 $2,364 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,000 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,700 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,400 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,400 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$5,000,000 2,099 sqft · $2,382 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$2,750,000 1,087 sqft · $2,530 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$4,880,000 2,099 sqft · $2,325 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$3,088,000 1,195 sqft · $2,585 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$2,650,000 1,087 sqft · $2,438 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$2,728,000 1,087 sqft · $2,509 psf · 26 to 30 · Jun 2025
$2,500,000 1,087 sqft · $2,300 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$2,670,000 1,087 sqft · $2,456 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TRILIGHT shows a typical monthly rent of $7,000 across 399 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,000
Rental contracts 399

If you are buying

Recent sales at TRILIGHT point to a typical sale price of $2,980,000 and $2,315 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,980,000
Median PSF $2,315 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TRILIGHT has 29 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.