Projects

THE GLYNDEBOURNE

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 38 TREVOSE CRESCENT THE GLYNDEBOURNE SINGAPORE 297722
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 276 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,800 241 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,750,000 35 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,156 psf Average $2,165 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE GLYNDEBOURNE

The Glyndebourne is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. The Glyndebourne currently has 241 rental contracts and 35 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 35 resale transactions
Total sold value $152.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 241 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 35 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 4.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 17.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.36 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.39 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (DT9) 0.84 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.49 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.4 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.47 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.54 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.88 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.9 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.37 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.91 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,925 $3,885 10
2 bed $5,400 $5,278 63
3 bed $7,800 $7,604 95
4 bed $11,000 $10,981 64
5 bed $16,500 $15,867 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,950 $3,858 6
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,925 $3,925 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,300 $5,219 44
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,450 $5,259 16
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,500 $7,365 55
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,700 $7,319 15
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,550 $7,183 12
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $9,000 $9,000 9

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,750,000 $2,156 psf 35

Latest transactions

Rentals

$13,250 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,500 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,100 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$10,500 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Oct 2025
$13,000 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,600,000 1,055 sqft · $2,465 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,358,888 1,044 sqft · $2,259 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$5,000,000 1,959 sqft · $2,552 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,525,000 1,055 sqft · $2,394 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,750,000 1,927 sqft · $1,946 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$5,528,888 2,508 sqft · $2,204 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$5,525,000 2,669 sqft · $2,070 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$3,500,000 1,475 sqft · $2,373 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE GLYNDEBOURNE shows a typical monthly rent of $7,800 across 241 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,800
Rental contracts 241

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE GLYNDEBOURNE point to a typical sale price of $3,750,000 and $2,156 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,750,000
Median PSF $2,156 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE GLYNDEBOURNE has 35 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.