Projects

HILLCREST PARK

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 14 GREENDALE AVENUE HILLCREST PARK SINGAPORE 289507
Open map
Apartment, Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 205 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,500 175 rental contracts
Typical sale price $8,825,000 30 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,612 psf Average $2,489 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HILLCREST PARK

Hillcrest Park is a freehold apartment, detached house, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Hillcrest Park currently has 175 rental contracts and 30 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 27 resale transactions, 3 new sale transactions
Total sold value $273.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 175 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 30 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 63.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 0.65 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 0.75 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 1.09 km away

Schools nearby

RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.31 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.92 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.98 km away
BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.18 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.8 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 4.25 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 3.13 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,500 $9,483 175

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $2,300 $2,640 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,240 5
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $6,500 $6,360 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,750 $3,750 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,400 $4,433 6
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,300 $4,300 3
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $7,925 $7,747 26
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,850 $9,592 32

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,000,000 $1,736 psf 3
- $9,200,000 $2,692 psf 27

Latest transactions

Rentals

$13,350 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,600 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$19,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$21,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$9,780,000 2,692 sqft · $3,633 psf · - · Feb 2026
$9,400,000 3,380 sqft · $2,781 psf · - · Sept 2025
$8,000,000 2,820 sqft · $2,837 psf · - · Mar 2025
$2,000,000 1,152 sqft · $1,736 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,038,000 1,152 sqft · $1,769 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$8,500,000 2,974 sqft · $2,858 psf · - · Jun 2024
$7,650,000 2,944 sqft · $2,599 psf · - · Apr 2024
$14,700,000 6,779 sqft · $2,168 psf · - · Mar 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HILLCREST PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $8,500 across 175 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,500
Rental contracts 175

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILLCREST PARK point to a typical sale price of $8,825,000 and $2,612 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $8,825,000
Median PSF $2,612 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILLCREST PARK has 30 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.