Projects

TREVOSE PARK

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 68 TREVOSE CRESCENT TREVOSE PARK SINGAPORE 298069
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 204 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,100 184 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,354,167 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,977 psf Average $1,978 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TREVOSE PARK

Trevose Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Trevose Park currently has 184 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 resale transactions
Total sold value $71.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 184 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 20 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 11.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.59 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.66 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (DT9) 1.1 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.56 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.37 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.49 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.82 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.17 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.06 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.14 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,500 $3,511 21
3 bed $6,100 $6,023 144
4 bed $9,400 $9,266 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $4,050 $4,050 2
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,455 19
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,457 23
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,300 $5,300 1
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,900 $5,900 1
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,400 $6,185 63
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,150 $5,977 22

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,354,167 $1,977 psf 20

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,200 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,500 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,700 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,588,000 1,249 sqft · $2,073 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$4,180,000 1,948 sqft · $2,145 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$5,250,000 2,562 sqft · $2,049 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,520,000 1,690 sqft · $2,083 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$3,500,000 1,679 sqft · $2,084 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$3,550,000 1,701 sqft · $2,087 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$3,328,333 1,679 sqft · $1,982 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$3,000,000 1,367 sqft · $2,195 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TREVOSE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,100 across 184 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,100
Rental contracts 184

If you are buying

Recent sales at TREVOSE PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,354,167 and $1,977 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,354,167
Median PSF $1,977 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TREVOSE PARK has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.