Projects

LA SUISSE

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 1 SWISS VIEW LA SUISSE SINGAPORE 288007
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 213 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1878 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,800 196 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,938,888 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,581 psf Average $1,652 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LA SUISSE

La Suisse is a 999-year leasehold from 1878 condominium, non-landed properties, terrace house in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. La Suisse currently has 196 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1878
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $56.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 196 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -12.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 29.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 1.38 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 1.39 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 1.63 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.13 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 0.35 km away
BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.42 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.76 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.27 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.5 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.98 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.92 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $6,300 $6,407 156
4 bed $12,000 $10,833 3
5 bed $12,000 $11,256 16
Unknown $8,000 $8,714 21

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $7,300 $9,000 5
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,600 $5,874 31
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $7,500 $7,175 16
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,800 $9,244 9
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $6,300 $6,298 81
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $5,700 $5,700 1
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $7,000 $6,660 20
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,500 $8,360 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,715,000 $1,514 psf 12
06 to 10 $5,180,000 $1,266 psf 1
- $4,590,000 $2,256 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,000 5 bed · 4,800 to 4,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,400 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,400 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,800 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$4,930,000 1,904 sqft · $2,589 psf · - · Jan 2026
$3,188,000 2,110 sqft · $1,511 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,200,000 2,110 sqft · $1,517 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$5,420,000 2,433 sqft · $2,228 psf · - · Feb 2025
$2,500,000 1,658 sqft · $1,508 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$2,780,000 1,658 sqft · $1,677 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$2,630,000 1,658 sqft · $1,587 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$2,938,888 2,045 sqft · $1,437 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LA SUISSE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,800 across 196 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,800
Rental contracts 196

If you are buying

Recent sales at LA SUISSE point to a typical sale price of $2,938,888 and $1,581 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,938,888
Median PSF $1,581 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1878 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LA SUISSE has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.