Projects

SOLEIL @ SINARAN

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 2 SINARAN DRIVE SOLEIL @ SINARAN SINGAPORE 307467
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 875 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2006 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 788 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,088,000 87 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,979 psf Average $1,975 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SOLEIL @ SINARAN

Soleil @ Sinaran is a 99-year leasehold from 2006 condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Soleil @ Sinaran currently has 788 rental contracts and 87 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2006
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 87 resale transactions
Total sold value $196.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 788 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 87 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 6.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.19 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 1.05 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 1.12 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.08 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.14 km away
SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.62 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.94 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.09 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.21 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.38 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $6,350 $6,322 369
3 bed $8,300 $8,285 93
4 bed $10,000 $10,083 63
5 bed $18,000 $17,750 4
Unknown $3,800 $3,639 259

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,600 $3,523 35
500 to 600 sqft $3,800 $3,657 224
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,000 $5,901 216
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $7,200 $7,030 104
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,750 $7,728 142
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $10,000 $10,083 63
4,700 to 4,800 sqft $18,000 $17,000 3
4,900 to 5,000 sqft $20,000 $20,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,825,000 $1,905 psf 8
06 to 10 $1,828,000 $1,898 psf 15
11 to 15 $2,530,000 $1,801 psf 7
16 to 20 $1,900,000 $2,029 psf 11
21 to 25 $2,500,300 $1,976 psf 17
26 to 30 $2,189,000 $1,979 psf 14
31 to 35 $2,290,000 $2,086 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,800 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,200 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$18,000 5 bed · 4,700 to 4,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,040,000 958 sqft · $2,129 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2025
$3,300,000 1,464 sqft · $2,254 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$3,750,000 1,722 sqft · $2,177 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$2,200,000 936 sqft · $2,349 psf · 31 to 35 · Sept 2025
$1,140,000 581 sqft · $1,961 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$3,258,000 1,475 sqft · $2,209 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,900,000 936 sqft · $2,029 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$2,620,000 1,442 sqft · $1,816 psf · 31 to 35 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SOLEIL @ SINARAN shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 788 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 788

If you are buying

Recent sales at SOLEIL @ SINARAN point to a typical sale price of $2,088,000 and $1,979 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,088,000
Median PSF $1,979 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2006 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SOLEIL @ SINARAN has 87 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.