Projects

THE TREVOSE

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 60 TREVOSE CRESCENT THE TREVOSE SINGAPORE 298090
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 132 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,200 103 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,620,000 29 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,746 psf Average $1,616 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE TREVOSE

The Trevose is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. The Trevose currently has 103 rental contracts and 29 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 29 resale transactions
Total sold value $78.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 103 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 29 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 9.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.34 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.41 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (DT9) 1.03 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.37 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.26 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.35 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.71 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.92 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.86 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.18 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,500 $4,408 18
3 bed $5,800 $6,154 51
4 bed $8,000 $7,894 34

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,050 $3,950 8
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,300 $4,690 5
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,250 $5,250 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,200 $4,915 13
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,800 $5,546 13
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,700 $5,700 1
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,200 $6,467 3
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,600 $6,795 19

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,620,000 $1,746 psf 29

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,700 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,350 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$3,682,000 1,841 sqft · $2,000 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,600,000 1,324 sqft · $1,964 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,158,000 1,733 sqft · $1,822 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$3,650,000 1,927 sqft · $1,894 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$3,389,000 1,894 sqft · $1,789 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,600,000 1,475 sqft · $1,763 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,730,000 969 sqft · $1,786 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$3,330,000 2,702 sqft · $1,233 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE TREVOSE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,200 across 103 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,200
Rental contracts 103

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE TREVOSE point to a typical sale price of $2,620,000 and $1,746 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,620,000
Median PSF $1,746 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE TREVOSE has 29 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.