Projects

TRESALVEO

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 7 MARYMOUNT TERRACE TRESALVEO SINGAPORE 573963
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 388 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,050 371 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,770,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,752 psf Average $1,774 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TRESALVEO

Tresalveo is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Tresalveo currently has 371 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $29.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 371 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 Aug 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 25.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 0.3 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (NS17) 0.81 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (CC15) 0.93 km away

Schools nearby

WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.02 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.53 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.9 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.49 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.88 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.43 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,834 111
2 bed $4,000 $3,870 134
3 bed $5,700 $5,415 109
4 bed $8,100 $7,962 17

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $2,836 63
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,830 48
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,810 51
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,100 $3,907 83
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,600 $5,332 50
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,800 $5,612 26
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,800 $5,385 33
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $6,725 $6,725 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,220,000 $1,797 psf 2
06 to 10 $2,025,000 $1,752 psf 5
11 to 15 $1,680,000 $1,696 psf 7
16 to 20 $1,760,000 $1,758 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,460 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,900 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,450 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,025,000 980 sqft · $2,067 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$2,010,008 1,001 sqft · $2,008 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2025
$1,180,000 603 sqft · $1,958 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$1,940,000 980 sqft · $1,981 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,800,000 1,001 sqft · $1,798 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2024
$1,813,000 980 sqft · $1,851 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2023
$2,980,000 1,701 sqft · $1,752 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2023
$2,820,000 1,701 sqft · $1,658 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TRESALVEO shows a typical monthly rent of $4,050 across 371 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,050
Rental contracts 371

If you are buying

Recent sales at TRESALVEO point to a typical sale price of $1,770,000 and $1,752 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,770,000
Median PSF $1,752 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TRESALVEO has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.