Projects

THE PANORAMA

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 8 ANG MO KIO AVENUE 2 THE PANORAMA SINGAPORE 567695
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 762 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2013 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 571 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,720,000 191 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,891 psf Average $1,871 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE PANORAMA

The Panorama is a 99-year leasehold from 2013 condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. The Panorama currently has 571 rental contracts and 191 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2013
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 191 resale transactions
Total sold value $329.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 571 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 191 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 0.54 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 1.13 km away
BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 1.36 km away

Schools nearby

MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.03 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.28 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.96 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.49 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.45 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,731 190
2 bed $3,788 $3,561 224
3 bed $5,000 $4,804 136
4 bed $5,800 $5,670 20
5 bed $5,100 $5,100 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,900 $2,731 190
600 to 700 sqft $3,700 $3,470 95
700 to 800 sqft $3,800 $3,612 128
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,765 17
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $4,810 81
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,000 $4,828 39
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,800 $5,670 20
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,100 $5,100 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,822,500 $1,845 psf 42
06 to 10 $1,800,000 $1,900 psf 62
11 to 15 $1,482,000 $1,926 psf 47
16 to 20 $1,775,000 $1,923 psf 40

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,050 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,880,000 1,335 sqft · $2,158 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,998,888 990 sqft · $2,018 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,260,000 1,012 sqft · $2,234 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$3,450,000 1,561 sqft · $2,210 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,280,000 1,012 sqft · $2,253 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$882,000 474 sqft · $1,862 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,480,000 700 sqft · $2,115 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,640,000 786 sqft · $2,087 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE PANORAMA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 571 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 571

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE PANORAMA point to a typical sale price of $1,720,000 and $1,891 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,720,000
Median PSF $1,891 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2013 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE PANORAMA has 191 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.