Projects

SKY VUE

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 3 BISHAN STREET 15 SKY VUE SINGAPORE 573911
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,269 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2013 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 1,107 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,411,173 162 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,961 psf Average $1,979 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SKY VUE

Sky Vue is a 99-year leasehold from 2013 condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Sky Vue currently has 1,107 rental contracts and 162 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2013
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 162 resale transactions
Total sold value $240.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,107 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 162 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BISHAN MRT STATION 0.22 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (CC15) 0.26 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (NS17) 0.38 km away

Schools nearby

KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.53 km away
TOWNSVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away
AUSTRALIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.88 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.91 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.06 km away
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.37 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 1.2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,300 $3,167 267
2 bed $4,100 $4,018 684
3 bed $5,800 $5,481 156

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,300 $3,165 264
500 to 600 sqft $3,550 $3,513 4
600 to 700 sqft $4,000 $3,900 362
700 to 800 sqft $4,300 $4,177 97
800 to 900 sqft $4,300 $4,130 218
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,750 $4,542 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,775 $5,486 150
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,900 $5,367 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,409,000 $1,862 psf 12
06 to 10 $1,300,000 $1,888 psf 19
11 to 15 $1,289,000 $1,901 psf 16
16 to 20 $1,330,000 $1,982 psf 27
21 to 25 $1,454,000 $2,003 psf 24
26 to 30 $1,460,500 $2,009 psf 35
31 to 35 $1,515,000 $2,064 psf 25
36 to 40 $1,545,000 $1,982 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,025,000 495 sqft · $2,070 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$1,450,000 678 sqft · $2,138 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,050,000 484 sqft · $2,168 psf · 31 to 35 · Feb 2026
$1,528,000 678 sqft · $2,253 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$2,600,000 1,141 sqft · $2,279 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,050,000 495 sqft · $2,121 psf · 31 to 35 · Nov 2025
$1,538,000 678 sqft · $2,268 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,510,000 678 sqft · $2,227 psf · 31 to 35 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SKY VUE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 1,107 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 1,107

If you are buying

Recent sales at SKY VUE point to a typical sale price of $1,411,173 and $1,961 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,411,173
Median PSF $1,961 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2013 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SKY VUE has 162 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.