Projects

JADESCAPE

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 10 SHUNFU ROAD JADESCAPE SINGAPORE 575746
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,142 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,250 801 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,720,000 341 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,157 psf Average $2,139 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about JADESCAPE

Jadescape is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Jadescape currently has 801 rental contracts and 341 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 222 resale transactions, 80 sub sale transactions, 39 new sale transactions
Total sold value $678.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 801 Nov 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 341 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 0.44 km away
UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.72 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (NS17) 1.02 km away

Schools nearby

WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.46 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.25 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.53 km away
ANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.67 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.87 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.67 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.76 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.25 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,597 316
2 bed $4,500 $4,530 317
3 bed $6,000 $6,145 83
4 bed $8,700 $9,104 57
5 bed $11,500 $11,500 2
Unknown $4,650 $5,085 26

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,550 $3,611 328
600 to 700 sqft $4,200 $4,192 96
700 to 800 sqft $4,625 $4,690 230
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,800 $5,816 32
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,100 $6,164 43
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,225 $7,119 10
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $8,000 $7,958 30
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $9,500 $9,496 14

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,763,090 $2,059 psf 68
06 to 10 $1,638,000 $2,133 psf 79
11 to 15 $1,699,000 $2,178 psf 78
16 to 20 $1,737,500 $2,199 psf 72
21 to 25 $1,806,000 $2,294 psf 44

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,250,000 904 sqft · $2,488 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,745,000 1,055 sqft · $2,602 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,460,000 646 sqft · $2,261 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$3,200,000 1,259 sqft · $2,541 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$979,166 527 sqft · $1,856 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,720,000 764 sqft · $2,251 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,450,000 646 sqft · $2,245 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,630,000 764 sqft · $2,133 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

JADESCAPE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,250 across 801 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,250
Rental contracts 801

If you are buying

Recent sales at JADESCAPE point to a typical sale price of $1,720,000 and $2,157 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,720,000
Median PSF $2,157 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. JADESCAPE has 341 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.