Projects

TREE HOUSE

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 60 CHESTNUT AVENUE TREE HOUSE SINGAPORE 679517
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 338 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2009 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,750 245 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,560,000 93 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,402 psf Average $1,378 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TREE HOUSE

Tree House is a 99-year leasehold from 2009 condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Tree House currently has 245 rental contracts and 93 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2009
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 93 resale transactions
Total sold value $143.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 245 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 93 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -11.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION 1.2 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 1.27 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 1.29 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.31 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.48 km away
BEACON PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.59 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.75 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 10.37 km away
DAIRY FARM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.53 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,293 105
3 bed $4,800 $4,544 108
4 bed $5,300 $4,908 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,262 42
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,305 47
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,400 $3,286 14
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,700 $3,700 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,600 $4,363 41
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,900 $4,670 55
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,600 $4,475 4
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,800 $4,666 31

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,765,000 $1,335 psf 28
06 to 10 $1,428,000 $1,383 psf 21
11 to 15 $1,508,000 $1,476 psf 21
16 to 20 $1,510,000 $1,416 psf 13
21 to 25 $1,870,000 $1,500 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,600 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,730,000 1,152 sqft · $1,502 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,755,000 1,152 sqft · $1,524 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,200,000 1,410 sqft · $1,560 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,730,000 1,152 sqft · $1,502 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,000,000 743 sqft · $1,346 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,000,000 1,292 sqft · $1,548 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$1,180,000 797 sqft · $1,481 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$1,300,000 861 sqft · $1,510 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TREE HOUSE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,750 across 245 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,750
Rental contracts 245

If you are buying

Recent sales at TREE HOUSE point to a typical sale price of $1,560,000 and $1,402 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,560,000
Median PSF $1,402 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2009 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TREE HOUSE has 93 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.