Projects

LUMINA GRAND

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address LUMINA GRAND
Open map
Executive Condominium 512 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2022 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,520,000 512 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,521 psf Average $1,515 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about LUMINA GRAND

Lumina Grand is a 99-year leasehold from 2022 executive condominium in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Lumina Grand currently has 0 rental contracts and 512 sale transactions, covering Dec 2023 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2022
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 512 new sale transactions
Total sold value $855.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Dec 2023 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 512 Dec 2023 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 6.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TENGAH PLANTATION MRT STATION (JE1) 0.93 km away
TENGAH PARK MRT STATION (JE2) 1.01 km away
BUKIT GOMBAK MRT STATION (NS3) 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL (U/C) 0.19 km away
DUNEARN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.53 km away
DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.98 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.43 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 7.98 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.89 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.54 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,490,000 $1,506 psf 192
06 to 10 $1,506,000 $1,532 psf 200
11 to 15 $1,582,000 $1,524 psf 120

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,678,000 969 sqft · $1,732 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,638,000 969 sqft · $1,691 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,688,000 1,141 sqft · $1,479 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,032,000 1,270 sqft · $1,600 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,504,000 936 sqft · $1,606 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,519,000 969 sqft · $1,568 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,417,000 936 sqft · $1,513 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,422,000 936 sqft · $1,518 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

LUMINA GRAND does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D23 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LUMINA GRAND point to a typical sale price of $1,520,000 and $1,521 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,520,000
Median PSF $1,521 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2022 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LUMINA GRAND has 512 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.