Projects

THE JADE

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 9 BUKIT BATOK CENTRAL LINK THE JADE SINGAPORE 658074
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 291 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2001 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 252 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,628,000 39 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,323 psf Average $1,300 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE JADE

The Jade is a 99-year leasehold from 2001 condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. The Jade currently has 252 rental contracts and 39 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2001
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 39 resale transactions
Total sold value $63.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 252 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 39 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -15.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT BATOK MRT STATION (NS2) 0.07 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST MRT STATION (JE3) 1.1 km away
BUKIT GOMBAK MRT STATION (NS3) 1.12 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
BUKIT VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.07 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 8.26 km away
BUKIT BATOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.21 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.04 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,861 143
3 bed $5,000 $4,815 100
4 bed $5,800 $6,133 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,864 140
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,900 $4,725 77
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,000 $4,882 19
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,400 $5,500 6
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,750 $4,750 4
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,950 $5,950 2
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $8,300 $7,400 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,628,000 $1,104 psf 1
06 to 10 $1,820,000 $1,345 psf 6
11 to 15 $1,630,000 $1,311 psf 7
16 to 20 $1,480,000 $1,214 psf 13
21 to 25 $1,500,000 $1,352 psf 7
26 to 30 $1,450,000 $1,364 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,250 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,150 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,998,000 1,335 sqft · $1,497 psf · 26 to 30 · Mar 2026
$1,380,000 1,012 sqft · $1,364 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2026
$2,200,000 1,475 sqft · $1,492 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,350,000 1,012 sqft · $1,334 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,950,000 1,335 sqft · $1,461 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2025
$2,380,000 1,615 sqft · $1,474 psf · 26 to 30 · Sept 2025
$1,345,000 1,012 sqft · $1,329 psf · 21 to 25 · Aug 2025
$1,988,888 1,475 sqft · $1,349 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE JADE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 252 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 252

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE JADE point to a typical sale price of $1,628,000 and $1,323 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,628,000
Median PSF $1,323 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2001 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE JADE has 39 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.