Projects

THREE 11

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 311 UPPER THOMSON ROAD THREE 11 SINGAPORE 574409
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 117 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,275 94 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,580,000 23 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,013 psf Average $1,993 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THREE 11

Three 11 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Three 11 currently has 94 rental contracts and 23 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 23 resale transactions
Total sold value $36.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 94 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 23 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -25.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.53 km away
BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 0.87 km away
MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 1.48 km away

Schools nearby

PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.12 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.49 km away
WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.55 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.86 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.79 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.23 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.14 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 1.06 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,700 $2,641 17
2 bed $3,350 $3,337 54
3 bed $4,500 $4,311 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,750 $2,727 11
500 to 600 sqft $2,600 $2,483 6
600 to 700 sqft $3,100 $3,140 25
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,503 20
800 to 900 sqft $3,200 $3,120 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,450 $4,300 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,250 $4,110 20
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,100 $5,267 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,580,000 $2,013 psf 23

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,750 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,580,000 732 sqft · $2,159 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,960,000 936 sqft · $2,093 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,315,000 1,023 sqft · $2,264 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,950,000 936 sqft · $2,082 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,128,000 527 sqft · $2,139 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,703,000 883 sqft · $1,929 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,535,000 829 sqft · $1,852 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$3,000,000 1,572 sqft · $1,909 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THREE 11 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,275 across 94 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,275
Rental contracts 94

If you are buying

Recent sales at THREE 11 point to a typical sale price of $1,580,000 and $2,013 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,580,000
Median PSF $2,013 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THREE 11 has 23 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.