Projects

THOMSON IMPRESSIONS

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 1 LORONG PUNTONG THOMSON IMPRESSIONS SINGAPORE 576443
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House 412 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2015 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,150 321 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,220,000 91 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,837 psf Average $1,852 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THOMSON IMPRESSIONS

Thomson Impressions is a 99-year leasehold from 2015 apartment, non-landed properties, semi-detached house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Thomson Impressions currently has 321 rental contracts and 91 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2015
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 91 resale transactions
Total sold value $123.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 321 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 91 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 23.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -11.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 0.52 km away
UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.7 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.5 km away

Schools nearby

PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.13 km away
WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.52 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.53 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.68 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.56 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.87 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 1.19 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,763 176
2 bed $3,800 $3,632 79
3 bed $5,000 $4,769 61
4 bed $5,900 $6,020 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,900 $2,767 177
700 to 800 sqft $3,800 $3,634 78
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,900 $4,679 31
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,150 $4,862 30
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,900 $6,020 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,250,000 $1,792 psf 22
06 to 10 $1,190,000 $1,843 psf 29
11 to 15 $874,000 $1,836 psf 21
16 to 20 $1,448,000 $1,853 psf 18
- $2,980,000 $1,465 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,950 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,510,000 732 sqft · $2,063 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$864,000 463 sqft · $1,867 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,573,000 732 sqft · $2,149 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$2,548,888 1,055 sqft · $2,416 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$1,485,000 732 sqft · $2,029 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,630,000 1,195 sqft · $2,201 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,640,000 764 sqft · $2,146 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$2,470,000 1,055 sqft · $2,342 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THOMSON IMPRESSIONS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,150 across 321 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,150
Rental contracts 321

If you are buying

Recent sales at THOMSON IMPRESSIONS point to a typical sale price of $1,220,000 and $1,837 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,220,000
Median PSF $1,837 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2015 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THOMSON IMPRESSIONS has 91 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.