Projects

183 LONGHAUS

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 183 UPPER THOMSON ROAD 183 LONGHAUS SINGAPORE 574429
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 74 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,450 62 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,469,444 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,761 psf Average $1,771 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 183 LONGHAUS

183 Longhaus is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. 183 Longhaus currently has 62 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 62 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 Mar 2022 to Apr 2025
Rent trend 2.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.48 km away
MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 0.5 km away
BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 1.4 km away

Schools nearby

WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.29 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.79 km away
PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.84 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.3 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.5 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.1 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.21 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,350 $3,243 46
3 bed $4,000 $4,031 16

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,300 $3,199 39
600 to 700 sqft $3,250 $3,250 2
700 to 800 sqft $3,700 $3,631 8
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,150 $3,975 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,600 $3,650 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,450 $4,417 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,469,444 $1,761 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,100 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,100 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$2,130,000 1,109 sqft · $1,921 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,050,000 538 sqft · $1,951 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,265,000 689 sqft · $1,836 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,200,000 689 sqft · $1,742 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,688,000 980 sqft · $1,723 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$1,680,000 947 sqft · $1,774 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$1,655,000 947 sqft · $1,747 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$1,480,000 797 sqft · $1,858 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

183 LONGHAUS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,450 across 62 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,450
Rental contracts 62

If you are buying

Recent sales at 183 LONGHAUS point to a typical sale price of $1,469,444 and $1,761 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,469,444
Median PSF $1,761 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 183 LONGHAUS has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.