Projects

THOMSON IMPERIAL COURT

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 200 UPPER THOMSON ROAD THOMSON IMPERIAL COURT SINGAPORE 574424
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 23 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,925 18 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,418,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,226 psf Average $1,247 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THOMSON IMPERIAL COURT

Thomson Imperial Court is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Thomson Imperial Court currently has 18 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 18 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 5 Sept 2023 to May 2025
Rent trend -2.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 21.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.45 km away
MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 0.51 km away
BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 1.32 km away

Schools nearby

WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.33 km away
PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.77 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.78 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.19 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.59 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.99 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.11 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,925 $3,839 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,700 $3,700 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,600 $3,550 4
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,700 $3,575 6
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,400 $4,338 4
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $4,350 $4,350 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,418,000 $1,226 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Sept 2024
$3,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2024
$4,600 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Feb 2024
$3,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2024
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2023

Sales

$1,588,888 1,098 sqft · $1,447 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,700,000 2,002 sqft · $1,349 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$2,640,000 2,153 sqft · $1,226 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,418,000 2,228 sqft · $1,085 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,700,000 1,507 sqft · $1,128 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THOMSON IMPERIAL COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $3,925 across 18 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,925
Rental contracts 18
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THOMSON IMPERIAL COURT point to a typical sale price of $2,418,000 and $1,226 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,418,000
Median PSF $1,226 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THOMSON IMPERIAL COURT has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.